How to build a customised Request for Proposal (RFP)

To create your customised Request for Proposal select your requirements from the search options in the 'Plan an Event' panel then click 'Search'. You can then also select other items you are interested in the area from the 'Would You Also Like to See?' panel, then follow the stages below. Alternately choose your criteria then click on 'Submit RFP' button to request your Proposal without viewing the search results.
 
Close

Denotes a great deal. View more great deals here.

Back to Results
Novotel Geelong
Novotel Geelong
Novotel Geelong
Novotel Geelong
Novotel Geelong
Novotel Geelong
10-14 Eastern Beach Road, Geelong
t03 5273 5528
Total Event Spaces 6
Event Capacity 250
Accommodation Rooms 109
Accommodation Capacity 257
Spring into Summer with breakfast on us!

Book a residential conference for 2018 and your delegates can enjoy a delicious buffet breakfast on us!


 

Conditions: *Terms and conditions apply. Subject to availability. Not valid for existing bookings. For further details, contact the Events team.

Novotel Geelong

Venue description

Novotel Geelong is the region’s premier hotel and conference venue located in the heart of the waterfront with amazing views across the bay.

Featuring 109 guest rooms with balconies and six flexible function spaces, some with bay views and private terraces.

Whether it’s a meeting, conference, exhibition, dinner or accommodation, Novotel Geelong has everything you need all in the one venue.

Novotel InBalance Meetings

The Novotel InBalance Meetings package includes a nurture yourself food menu, virtual meditation, yoga mats, fitballs, yoga stretching activity to facilitate a relaxed environment and much more.

Location

Waterfront Geelong.
 
• 20 mins from Avalon Airport
• 60 mins from Melbourne
• In the heart of Geelong’s CBD close to attractions, restaurants and shopping.

Key Features

• Five function rooms on a dedicated floor
• Restaurant also available for private events
• Waterfront facing function rooms with private terraces
• Pre-function and exhibition space
• Novotel InBalance Meetings Signature Program
• 109 guest rooms with balconies
• Dedicated Events and Banquets team
• Healthy and balanced menus
• Local produce, wines and beers
• Live cooking stations
• Be rewarded with a complimentary Le Club Meeting Planner membership and points
• In-house audio visual equipment
• Complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the hotel
• 24hr fitness centre, indoor pool with sundeck and steam room
• Nearby attractions and team building activities.

Room NameTheatreU-ShapeBanquetBoardCocktailCabaret
Peninsula2304222036250128
Bellarine10030602610048
Ceres10030602610048
Flinders20111216
Limeburners4030306024
Restaurant1806018060250110

Great Deals

Great Deal
*Terms and conditions apply. Subject to availability. Not valid for existing bookings. For further details, contact the Events team.
Back to Results

Mailing List

Keep up to Date

Sign up to receive our Newsletter this month and go into the draw to WIN A WEEKEND AWAY in our stunning region (valued at $800).